Opened 8 years ago

Closed 3 years ago

#8298 closed bug (fixed)

Strange memory usage by media_ addon_server

Reported by: Premislaus Owned by: axeld
Priority: normal Milestone: R1
Component: Servers/media_addon_server Version: R1/Development
Keywords: RAM, memory, used, media_ addon_server Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:
Has a Patch: no Platform: All


Strange memory usage by media_ addon_server. What is seen in the attached file.

Attachments (1)

screenshot1.png (168.6 KB ) - added by Premislaus 8 years ago.

Download all attachments as: .zip

Change History (3)

by Premislaus, 8 years ago

Attachment: screenshot1.png added

comment:1 by diver, 8 years ago

Version: R1/alpha3R1/Development

comment:2 by Barrett, 3 years ago

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

Various memory issues have been resolved in the meantime.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.