Opened 3 years ago

Closed 2 years ago

#12901 closed bug (fixed)

[launch_daemon] Does not detect that it is already running and starts again

Reported by: waddlesplash Owned by: axeld
Priority: normal Milestone: Unscheduled
Component: Servers/launch_daemon Version: R1/Development
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:
Has a Patch: no Platform: All

Description

  1. Go to /system/servers
  2. Double-click launch_daemon
  3. It appears another app_server is started on top of the existing one, which causes all sorts of weird glitches and 100% CPU usage on all cores.

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 2 years ago by axeld

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

Fixed in hrev51073.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.