Opened 2 years ago

Closed 2 years ago

#13539 closed bug (duplicate)

Package_daemon stop randomly should reboot.

Reported by: skarmiglione Owned by: nobody
Priority: high Milestone: Unscheduled
Component: Servers/power_daemon Version: R1/Development
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: #10898 Blocking:
Has a Patch: no Platform: All

Description (last modified by diver)

hello this come in the debugger.

Volume::HandleGetLocationInfoRequest(BMessage*):
...

Change History (2)

comment:1 by vidrep, 2 years ago

This debug report is indicative of another bug, in trac, which needs to be fixed.

comment:2 by diver, 2 years ago

Blocked By: 10898 added
Component: SystemServers/power_daemon
Description: modified (diff)
Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.