Opened 6 weeks ago

Last modified 6 weeks ago

#15101 assigned bug

KDL: ipro1000, ethernet_receive_data

Reported by: bga Owned by: bga
Priority: normal Milestone: Unscheduled
Component: Network & Internet/Stack Version: R1/Development
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:
Has a Patch: no Platform: All

Description

See attached screenshot. Seems to be related to net buffers. I will investigate more.

Attachments (1)

IMG_20190602_075538.jpg (4.1 MB) - added by bga 6 weeks ago.
ipro1000 KDL

Change History (2)

Changed 6 weeks ago by bga

Attachment: IMG_20190602_075538.jpg added

ipro1000 KDL

comment:1 Changed 6 weeks ago by waddlesplash

Component: Drivers/Network/ipro1000Network & Internet/Stack
Summary: KDL on ipro1000 driver.KDL: ipro1000, ethernet_receive_data

Seems stack-related.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.