Opened 12 months ago

Closed 12 months ago

Last modified 4 months ago

#15301 closed bug (fixed)

InfoWindow with long (ellipsis'ed) paths

Reported by: luroh Owned by: pulkomandy
Priority: normal Milestone: R1/beta2
Component: Applications/Tracker Version: R1/Development
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:
Platform: All

Description (last modified by diver)

hrev53404, gcc2h

Hovering over long 'Location:' paths makes the full path appear higher up and re-render every time the mouse pointer moves a pixel, making the full path flicker.

Attaching two screenshots with different font sizes (12 & 18).

Attachments (2)

Location_12.png (26.5 KB ) - added by luroh 12 months ago.
Location_18.png (28.6 KB ) - added by luroh 12 months ago.

Download all attachments as: .zip

Change History (6)

by luroh, 12 months ago

Attachment: Location_12.png added

by luroh, 12 months ago

Attachment: Location_18.png added

comment:1 by diver, 12 months ago

Description: modified (diff)

comment:2 by waddlesplash, 12 months ago

Resolution: fixed
Status: assignedclosed

Fixed in hrev53405.

comment:3 by luroh, 12 months ago

Build fixed in hrev53413.

comment:4 by nielx, 4 months ago

Milestone: UnscheduledR1/beta2

Assign tickets with status=closed and resolution=fixed within the R1/beta2 development window to the R1/beta2 Milestone

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.