Opened 11 years ago

Closed 11 years ago

#1968 closed bug (duplicate)

kdl using rtl8139 if_vr: packet not processed

Reported by: bbjimmy Owned by: axeld
Priority: normal Milestone: R1
Component: Network & Internet Version: R1/pre-alpha1
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:
Has a Patch: no Platform: x86

Description

hrev24604 kdl using rtl8139... if_vr: packet not processed

This occurs after loading a few web pages in firefox.

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 11 years ago by axeld

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

Duplicate of #1967

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.