Opened 12 years ago

Closed 12 years ago

#3114 closed bug (fixed)

Strange (dead) code at src/bin/coreutils/src/copy.c

Reported by: kaliber Owned by: axeld
Priority: normal Milestone: R1
Component: - General Version: R1/pre-alpha1
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:
Platform: All


In my opinion lines from 1493 to 1499 should be removed

Change History (1)

comment:1 by axeld, 12 years ago

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

Thanks, good catch! Fixed in hrev28595.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.