Opened 12 years ago

Closed 19 months ago

Last modified 3 months ago

#3290 closed bug (fixed)

page fault in get_fd_locked

Reported by: Adek336 Owned by: axeld
Priority: normal Milestone: R1/beta2
Component: System/Kernel Version: R1/pre-alpha1
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:
Platform: All

Description

Attachments (1)

img_1223.jpg (324.4 KB ) - added by Adek336 12 years ago.

Download all attachments as: .zip

Change History (7)

by Adek336, 12 years ago

Attachment: img_1223.jpg added

comment:2 by diver, 6 years ago

Component: - GeneralSystem/Kernel

comment:3 by waddlesplash, 19 months ago

Anyone seen this since?

comment:4 by diver, 19 months ago

Nope.

comment:5 by waddlesplash, 19 months ago

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

OK, assuming fixed by the ref-counting changes over the previous years.

comment:6 by nielx, 3 months ago

Milestone: R1R1/beta2

Assign tickets with status=closed and resolution=fixed within the R1/beta2 development window to the R1/beta2 Milestone

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.