Opened 13 years ago

Closed 13 years ago

Last modified 12 years ago

#818 closed enhancement (fixed)

loopback interface

Reported by: axeld Owned by:
Priority: normal Milestone:
Component: Network & Internet/Stack Version:
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:
Has a Patch: no Platform: All

Description

The loopback interface is not yet working. It needs to be completed, and a datalink protocol written for it (because a device does not have access to the data needed).

Change History (1)

comment:1 by axeld, 13 years ago

Platform: All
Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

Done in hrev19065.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.