Opened 12 years ago

Closed 12 years ago

#892 closed bug (fixed)

[Network Kit] 'closesocket' symbol can't be resolved

Reported by: diver Owned by: axeld
Priority: normal Milestone: R1
Component: Network & Internet/Stack Version: R1/pre-alpha1
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:
Has a Patch: no Platform: All

Description

elf_resolve_symbol: could not resolve symbol 'closesocket', thus large number of apps can't be started.

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 12 years ago by axeld

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

Fixed in hrev19029.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.