Opened 23 months ago

Last modified 22 months ago

#13596 assigned bug

[Terminal] doesn't linkify folders with plus sign

Reported by: diver Owned by: jackburton
Priority: normal Milestone: Unscheduled
Component: Applications/Terminal Version: R1/Development
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:
Has a Patch: no Platform: All


hrev51272 x86_64

To reproduce:

  • mkdir c++
  • hold alt+control and move cursor over "c++"

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 23 months ago by korli

Owner: changed from bonefish to jackburton
Status: newassigned

jackburton is the default assignee for this component.

comment:2 Changed 22 months ago by accessays

My guess is that + is treated as a word delimiter. The check seems to happen in file TerminalCharClassifier.cpp, method DefaultCharClassifier::Classify.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.