Opened 8 days ago

Closed 8 days ago

#14478 closed bug (invalid)

RTL81xx does not work

Reported by: hor411 Owned by: nobody
Priority: normal Milestone: Unscheduled
Component: Drivers/Network/rtl81xx Version: R1/Development
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:
Has a Patch: no Platform: x86-64

Description

hrev52336 amd64

Fujitsu LifeBook A512

device/id: 0x8168

name: RTL8111/8168/8411 PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Controller

Cannot get IP from DHCP, static IP does not work

Change History (3)

comment:1 Changed 8 days ago by korli

comment:2 Changed 8 days ago by hor411

I am very sorry, the error is on my switch (and head :-) ). Please close this ticket

comment:3 Changed 8 days ago by humdinger

Resolution: invalid
Status: newclosed

Thanks for the note.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.