Opened 11 years ago

Closed 11 years ago

#1996 closed bug (duplicate)

Terminal: the selected area flickers

Reported by: kaoutsis Owned by: axeld
Priority: normal Milestone: R1
Component: - General Version: R1/pre-alpha1
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:
Has a Patch: no Platform: All

Description


Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 11 years ago by kaoutsis

when is selected by the mouse, to be exact.

comment:2 Changed 11 years ago by jackburton

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

dup of #1888. (Yeah I'm still around, just not very active atm)

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.