Opened 13 years ago

Closed 13 years ago

Last modified 13 years ago

#325 closed bug (fixed)

QEmu fails to load

Reported by: johndrinkwater Owned by: axeld
Priority: low Milestone: R1
Component: - General Version:
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:
Has a Patch: no Platform: All

Description

elf_resolve_symbol: could not resolve symbol 'fesetround'

Change History (3)

comment:1 Changed 13 years ago by axeld

Resolution: fixed

comment:2 Changed 13 years ago by axeld

Added both, fesetround(), and fegetround() from glibc in hrev16835.

comment:3 Changed 13 years ago by axeld

Status: newclosed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.