Opened 13 years ago

Closed 13 years ago

Last modified 13 years ago

#654 closed bug (fixed)

[OpenTTD] could not resolve symbol '_netstat'

Reported by: johndrinkwater Owned by: axeld
Priority: normal Milestone: R1
Component: - General Version:
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:
Has a Patch: no Platform: All

Description

/boot/apps/OpenTTD>openttd elf_resolve_symbol: could not resolve symbol '_netstat' resolve symbol "_netstat" returned: -2147478780 runtime_loader: troubles relocating: 0x80001304

Change History (3)

comment:1 Changed 13 years ago by korli

Added a fix in src/kits/network/compat/libnet/compat.c in revision 17724. As it's not implemented (and could never be), it can still break the app.

comment:2 Changed 13 years ago by korli

Resolution: fixed

comment:3 Changed 13 years ago by korli

Status: newclosed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.