Opened 7 years ago

Closed 7 years ago

#8375 closed bug (fixed)

The 'Flurry' screensaver doesn't work

Reported by: luroh Owned by: kallisti5
Priority: normal Milestone: R1/alpha4
Component: Preferences/ScreenSaver Version: R1/Development
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:
Has a Patch: no Platform: All

Description

I suspect the Flurry screensaver has been broken for a very long time. I get a black screen and about 10% CPU load, that's all.

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 7 years ago by kallisti5

Milestone: R1R1/alpha4
Owner: changed from axeld to kallisti5
Status: newassigned

I know this used to work... I'm guessing the recent Mesa updates broke it. I'll check and see if I can get it working.

comment:2 Changed 7 years ago by kallisti5

Resolution: fixed
Status: assignedclosed

fixed in hrev43847

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.