Opened 7 years ago

Closed 7 years ago

#9329 closed bug (duplicate)

shutdown status "application input_server might be blocked on a modal panel"

Reported by: dfourth Owned by: nobody
Priority: normal Milestone: R1
Component: Kits/Application Kit Version: R1/alpha4.1
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: #9328 Blocking:
Has a Patch: no Platform: All

Description

recently updated system from R1A4.1 to hrev45085 and began receiving this message on every shutdown. It seems to have reappeared, as I noticed an older closed bug (#1491 I believe) from 2007. I have only been using Haiku since R1A3 and this is the first time I've noticed it.

My system: AMD Phenom II 2.59 GHz 6 processors 6143MiB memory, 5% used by system Kernel dated Dec 25 2012 00:35:07

Change History (1)

comment:1 by anevilyak, 7 years ago

Blocked By: 9328 added
Component: - GeneralKits/Application Kit
Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

Inadvertent duplicate.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.