Opened 12 years ago

Closed 12 years ago

#1491 closed bug (fixed)

input_server might be blocked on a modal panel during shutdown

Reported by: scottmc Owned by: bonefish
Priority: normal Milestone: R1/alpha1
Component: Servers/registrar Version: R1/pre-alpha1
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:
Has a Patch: no Platform: All

Description

I just started seeing this show up on last couple images I've tried. Not sure if it's related to my PC or is others are seeing this same error as well.

Attachments (1)

modal-panel.png (7.4 KB) - added by scottmc 12 years ago.

Download all attachments as: .zip

Change History (6)

Changed 12 years ago by scottmc

Attachment: modal-panel.png added

comment:1 Changed 12 years ago by axeld

Component: ServersServers/registrar

comment:2 Changed 12 years ago by axeld

Owner: changed from axeld to bonefish

comment:3 Changed 12 years ago by scottmc

I haven't seen this happening in recent builds (as of 22389), might be fixed now?

comment:4 Changed 12 years ago by bonefish

Milestone: R1R1/alpha

comment:5 Changed 12 years ago by bonefish

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

I haven't changed anything, but if no one can reproduce it anymore, I can as well close it.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.