Opened 13 years ago

Closed 13 years ago

Last modified 13 years ago

#424 closed bug (duplicate)

[Firefox] could not resolve symbol

Reported by: diver Owned by: axeld
Priority: normal Milestone: R1
Component: System/Kernel Version:
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:
Has a Patch: no Platform: All

Description

When launching Firefox from terminal it prints this:

/BeBox/home/temp/firefox>firefox elf_resolve_symbol: could not resolve symbol 'initstate' resolve symbol "initstate" returned: -2147478780 runtime_loader: troubles relocating: 0x80001304 /BeBox/home/temp/firefox>

Change History (3)

comment:1 Changed 13 years ago by axeld

Status: newclosed

comment:2 Changed 13 years ago by axeld

Resolution: duplicate

comment:3 Changed 13 years ago by axeld

* This bug has been marked as a duplicate of #289 *

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.